November 17, 2019

Tim Reid Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2018

Other Name: Timothy Lee Reid
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Comedian Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Tim Reid Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


74 years, 10 months, 29 days old age Tim Reid will turn 75 on 19 December, 2019. Only 1 months, 1 days, 16 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tim Reid has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Tim Reid was born on 19-12-1944 in Norfolk in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Comedian, Writer & Author.

Tim Reid Wiki Link

Tim Reid Popular Videos

Tim Reid Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to William Lee Reid and Augustine Reid. He was married to Rita Reid from 1967 to 1980 and then he married Daphne Reid since 1982. He has a son named Tim Reid II and a daughter named Tori Reid by his first wife Rita.

Life's Important Dates Of Tim Reid