Tim Tebow Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Tim Tebow

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 August, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Makati
COUNTRY Philippines
AGE (2019) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 106 kg
in Pounds- 233.69 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Timothy Richard Tebow, Tim, Tebowmania
Other Professions : Baseball Player

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 5 months, 4 days old age. Tim Tebow will turn 32 on 14 August, 2019. Only 6 months, 26 days, 5 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tim Tebow has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Tim Tebow was born on 14-08-1987 in Makati, Philippines. He is an American Football Player & Baseball Player.

Career

In high school, Tim started playing American football. He was awarded twice the Florida Player of the Year after that and was the leader of the Panthers of Nease High School of St. In his last high school year, Augustine attended the Florida State Cup in 2005. Tebow debuted for 197 yards and 1 touchdown in the Orange and Blue trials on Gators. Coach Urban Meyer said that despite Tebow 's expectations and performance during the match, Chris Leak would remain the fourth holder. Sports Illustrated chose Tebow as the University's best quarterback game at the beginning of the 2006 season. 
 
Tebow was named the 2007 season quarterback holder. The season was completed with 3,132 yards and 29 touchdowns. He also ran for 838 yards and had 22 downs in 11 games. He beat the records of the Southeast Conference for seasonal touchdowns and races. Tim Tebow received the Heisman Trophy in December 2007, finishing first with 1957 points as well as 462 first places, just before Darren McFadden of Arkansas Razorbacks and maybe even Colt Brennan of the Hawaii Warriors. Just after the later part of the 2009/2010 season, Tim Tebow was chosen as the 25th player of the Denver Broncos in the NFL Draft on 22 April 2010. In his first season in the NFL, he played nine games, of which he played in three games. In the 2011 season, Tim Tebow replaced the previous Denver Broncos starting quarterback on the sixth round, Kyle Orton, during which the team won only one of the first five games. 
 
In March 2012, he moved to the New York Jets when Denver Broncos committed a new quarterback with Peyton Manning. In the Jets under head coach Rex Ryan he had a disappointing season in which Mark Sanchez could not prevail against the starting quarterback, was only used in 74 snaps and Greg McElroy was the third quarterback behind him. He was released from the New York Jets on 29 April 2013. The Patriots fired Tebow again before the start of the regular season on 31 August 2013. The competition in the squad could not prevail. In April 2015, he signed a one- year agreement with the Philadelphia-Eagles. On 5 September 2015, he was released.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tim Tebow's family, relatives;

He was born to Robert Ramsey Tebow II and Pamela Elaine Tebow. He has two brothers named Robby Tebow, Peter Tebow, and two sisters named Katie Tebow Shepherd and Christy Tebow Allen. He is in a relationship with South African model Demi-Leigh Nel-Peters. On dated 09-01-2019 he got engaged with his girlfriend Demi-Leigh Nel-Peters.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Tim Tebow

  • He was named one of the 100 most influential personalities in the world by Time magazine in 2012.
  • He is the Winner of the Heisman Trophy in 2007
  • He won the title of Academic player of the decade according to Sports Illustrated.
  • He twice won the BCS National Championship Game
  • He was the Winner of the James E. Sullivan Award for the best amateur athlete in the country in the year 2007.
  • He played football for Florida Gators from 2006 to 2010.
  • Tim Tebow announces its engagement to the Demi- Leigh Nel- Peters ex-Miss Universe on 10Jan 2019.
  • He was the 2 times Rookie of the Week in 2010.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays