Timothy Busfield Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Timothy Busfield

# 8106 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 376
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Lansing , Ingham , Michigan
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : June 23, 2017

Other Name: Timmy B
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

60 years, 10 months, 12 days old age Timothy Busfield will turn 61 on 12 June, 2018. Only 1 months, 18 days, 11 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Timothy Busfield has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

About   Edit

Timothy Busfield was born on 12-06-1957 in Lansing in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Television Director, Theatre Actor & Film Actor.

Career

Timothy “Timmy B” Busfield is a successful American actor and director. Born in Lansing, Michigan to drama professor Roger and Secretary Jean, he is the founder of B Street Theatre and non-profit children’s theatre Fantasy Theatre for Children.
 
Timothy Busfield started his career in 1981 as a mortar gunner in the comedy drama called StripeswithBill MurrayandHaroldRamis. He has a prominent presence in the television as well. His first television show was titled TrapperJohn, M.D.  His performance on the show won him an Emmy Award.
 
His most memorable role is the one in The Byrds of Paradise which was produced by the famous Steven Spielberg. He was then seen in Sneakers, television film called WallofSilence, The Skateboard Kid, and Little Big League. Field of Dream alongside Kevin Costner & First Kid alongside the comedian Sinbad are among his notable works. He appeared as Danny on the television series The West Wing and Ed. He has directed a number of episodes of thirtysomething, La Vegas, This is Us, Aquarius, Second Chance, The Night Shift, Secrets and Lies, Children’s Hospital, The Fosters, Sports Night, Without a Trace and Sorkin/Schlamme. This is Us has been his latest undertaking as 2017. He has played a significant role as a stage actor as well. His Broadway credits include A few good men and Brighton Beach Memoirs.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Timothy Busfield's family, relatives;

Busfield’s first wife was actress Radha Delamarter. They had a son called Willy before he married fashion designer Jennifer Merwin. Jennifer and Busfield had two children Daisy and Samuel. They divorced in 2007. In January 2013, it was reported that he married Melissa Gilbert and they currently reside in Howell, Michigan.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays