Tina Ambani Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Tina Ambani

#75 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2018

Other Name: Tina Munim, Nivrutti Munim
Other Professions : Model Philanthropist
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

61 years, 9 months, 10 days old age. Tina Ambani will turn 62 on 11 February, 2019. Only 2 months, 20 days, 23 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tina Ambani has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Tina Ambani is a famous Indian Model and Actress who was born on February 11, 1957, in Mumbai, India with the full name as Tina Anil Ambani. 

Career

The gorgeous actress, Tina was famous in Bollywood industry during the 1970s and 1980s. She had taken part in Teen Princess Contest from India conducted at Aruba and attracted the recognition of Dev Anand. Additionally, she has bagged Miss Photogenic as well as Miss Bikini Awards in her modeling career. Later, she was offered an opportunity to perform in the debut movie – Des Pardes by Dev Anand in the year 1978. However, from this movie, she started her career in the film industry. Dev Anand was impressed by her acting skills and gave another chance to perform in his next movie Lootmaar.
 
Later, she performed the lead role along with her co-artist Sanjay Dutt in the movie Rocky. She has also landed great roles with the popular actor Rajesh Khanna in the movies Souten and Fifty Fifty. Consequently, she landed a lead role to perform along with Rishi Kapoor in the movie Subhash Ghai’s Karz and other five other movies. The famous producer and director Rakesh Roshan has also cast her in the super hit movie Aakhir Kyon. 
 
Currently, she has actively involved in many charity works and talent events apart from acting profession. As a matter of fact, she hasn’t made any new movies since 1991. Additionally, she organizes the platform for artists every year in the form of – The Harmony Show.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tina Ambani's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 32
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 35-32-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra, India
School Pupil's Own School in Khar, Mumbai
College Jai Hind College, Mumbai, India
Attended a college in California in United States
Qualification Studied Interior Design and Computer Science in Los Angeles
Hobbies Doing Charity, Reading, Listening to Music
Marital Status Married
Debut Des Pardes (1978)
Best Movies Souten (1983)
Fiffty Fiffty (1981)
Alag Alag (1985)
Man Pasand (1980)
Yeh Vaada Raha (1982)
Lootmaar (1980) among others
Net Worth $ 43 billion

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Blue, White
Favorite Actress Dimple Kapadia
Favorite Actor Rajesh Khanna
Favorite Film Director Yash Chopra , Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Place Goa, Singapore, Italy
Favorite Food Mexician, Italian Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays