February 20, 2020

Tina Fey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2017

Other Name: Elizabeth Stamatina Fey
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Producer Writer Comedian Voice Artist Screenwriter Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Tina Fey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 9 months, 2 days old age Tina Fey will turn 50 on 18 May, 2020. Only 2 months, 27 days, 18 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tina Fey has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Tina Fey was born on 18-05-1970 in Upper Darby, Delaware in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Television Producer, Writer, Comedian, Voice Artist, Screenwriter & Philanthropist.

Tina Fey Wiki Link

Tina Fey Complete Bio & Career

Tina Fey's birth name is Elizabeth Stamatina Fey. When she was five years old an unfamiliar man came to her and cut her face with the help of a knife. She was since then is left with a scar on her face. 
 
Tina completed her graduating in the year 1992. Soon after her graduation, she relocated to Chicago to make her mark in the field of comedy. In Chicago, she joined the comedy trainingground Second City which is a famed program and after which many SNL (Saturday Night Live) comedians have kick-started their career. It was in the year 1995 when Saturday Night Live writers gave a visit to the Second city to hire some fresh legs and were deeply influenced by Tina Fey's flair. Saturday Night Live producer, Lorne Michaels heard Fey's sketch innovative ideas and immediately roped her in as a Saturday Night Live SNL writer.
 
Thereafter, Tina did a makeover and became one of the most glamorous personalities but has never compromised with her work ethics. Her grounded personality and deadpan humour are the qualities that have made her a star. Fey was widely appreciated for her script of the film called Mean Girls. The story put some light on the awkward teenage culture in the America.
 
Fey produced the popular television show called 30 Rock which was an ironic look on her own personal life she had as a Saturday Night Live writer. Though initially the show was not received well but with time and in next few seasons, 30 Rock created a comedy series history after winning as many as 17 different Emmy nominations in the year 2008. Fey herself won Emmys under the category of Outstanding Lead Actress twice and also won an Emmy for Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series.
 
Post 30 Rock too her success and popularity has not deteriorated an inch and recently released her autobiography called Bossy Pants was well appreciated. 

Tina Fey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Jeff Richmond and together the couple is blessed with two daughters named  Alice Zenobia Richmond and Penelope Athena Richmond. 

Life's Important Dates Of Tina Fey

Tina Fey Popularity on Social Media