Tina Turner Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Tina Turner

#96 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 November, 1939
BIRTH PLACE Nutbush , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 79 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : November 25, 2018

Other Name: Anna Mae Bullock, Little Ann, Anna Mae Turner, Tina Turner Bach
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

79 years, 3 months, 26 days old age. Tina Turner will turn 80 on 26 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 1 days, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tina Turner has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Tina Turner was born on 26-11-1939 in Nutbush in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American-Swiss Singer, Songwriter, Writer, Film Actress, Television Actress, Choreographer, Dancer, Autobiographer, Recording Artist & Author who known for her work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tina Turner's family, relatives;

She was born to Floyd Richard Bullock and Zelma Priscilla Currie. She has a sister named Aillene Bullock. She is married to Erwin Bach since 2013. Previously, she was married to Ike Turner from 1962 to 1978 and also was in a relationship with Raymond Hill. She has two sons named Ronnie Turner and Raymond Craig Turner.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Nutbush , Tennessee , United States
Address Nutbush , Tennessee , United States
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Singing
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Blue
Favorite Place Paris, Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays