August 14, 2022

Tippu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 30, 2018

Short Biography

Tippu was born on 01-11-1978 in Tiruchirappalli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Playback Singer.


Other Name: L. N. Ekambaresh
Appearance: Kannada

Tippu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to S. Lakshmi Narayanan and M. K. Meenakshi. He is married to Playback Singer Harini.

Wife Harini

Life's Important Dates Of Tippu

Tippu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 9months, 13 days old age Tippu will turn 44 on 01 November, 2022. Only 2 months, 17 days, 19 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tippu has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%