July 10, 2020

Titus O'Neil Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 30, 2017

Titus O'Neil Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Titus O'Neil was born on 29-04-1977 in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Football Player & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Thaddeus Michael Bullard Sr., Rufus Patterson
Other Professions: Football Player Philanthropist
Appearance: WWE
Titus O'Neil Wiki Link

Titus O'Neil Complete Bio & Career

Titus O’Neil’s actual name is Thaddeus Bullard.  He grew up in Live Oak, Florida, where he attended Suwannee High School. He was a standout player for the Suwannee Bulldogs high school football, and was recognized by USA Today, SuperPrep, and Parade magazine as a high school All-American as a senior in 1995.
 
Bullard accepted an athletic scholarship to attend the University of Florida in Gainesville, Florida, and played for coach Steve Spurrier's Florida Gators football team from 1997 to 2000. After college, Bullard played in the Arena Football League from 2003 to 2007 with the Utah Blaze, Tampa Bay Storm, Las Vegas Gladiators and the Carolina Cobras.
 
Thaddeus Bullard signed a developmental deal with World Wrestling Entertainment in 2009 and began training with their development territory, Florida Championship Wrestling. He made his television debut on the January 16, 2010 edition of FCW's show on Bright House Sports Network as Titus O'Neil in a tag team match with Skip Sheffield, losing to the team of Vance Archer and Alex Riley. 
 
In 212, it was announced that O'Neil, along with Darren Young, had been moved to the main roster. The team made their debut on the April 20 episode of SmackDown with a victory over The Usos.  Heath Slater formed a tag team with O'Neil, later known as Slater Gator. In July and August, they largely wrestled on Main Event and Superstars. Despite wins over the likes of Sin Cara & Zack Ryder and Goldust & Stardust, they suffered losses to the likes of Hornswoggle & El Torito and Big E & Kofi Kingston.
 
Over the 2011 Christmas holiday weekend, Bullard gave out over 800 gifts to underprivileged children near his home in Tampa, Florida.

Titus O'Neil Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 2 months, 11 days old age Titus O'Neil will turn 44 on 29 April, 2021. Only 9 months, 18 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Titus O'Neil has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Titus O'Neil