Tobey Maguire Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Tobey Maguire

#95 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 June, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Santa Monica , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 71 kg
in Pounds- 156.53 lbs
Last Updated on : June 23, 2017

Other Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

43 years, 4 months, 21 days old age. Tobey Maguire will turn 44 on 27 June, 2019. Only 7 months, 9 days, 12 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tobey Maguire has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Biography   Edit

Tobey Maguire was born on 27-06-1975 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Video Game Artist & Television Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Tobey Maguire was not lucky to complete his school for the sake of pursuing a career in acting. Though he did manage to earn a GED for himself. He did a few advertisements since he turned 6 and after that, he continued with some TV series by playing a featuring part on the Fox parody Great Scott (1992).
 
That show was on air for 9 weeks before it was taken off from the channel. Fox-TV was not doing that good in the case when it was taken off the air. He does not like to have medicines and fitness is what is primary for him. To attain fitness, he had kept a marginal distance from liquor as well as supplemental medicines. His best friend is Leonardo Di Caprio. He is a complete vegetarian and loves to do yoga. He had been married to Jennifer and have two lovely kids. He had been voted as the sexiest person in the world.
 
He wanted to be a chef, but as his mother lured him with a $100 amount if he chooses acting over Kitchen, he became an actor. He was named for the Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe Awards and got two Saturn Awards, including one for Best Actor. In 2012 he set up his own creation organization, Material Pictures, and co-delivered Good People that same year. In 2014 he created and featured as Bobby Fischer in Pawn Sacrifice.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tobey Maguire's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays