July 08, 2020

Toby Hemingway Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 28, 2018

Other Name: Toby Michael C.A. Hemingway
Other Professions: Film Actor

Short Biography

Toby Hemingway was born on 28-05-1983 in Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor & Film Actor.

Toby Hemingway Wiki Link

Toby Hemingway Complete Bio & Career

A great English actor, Toby Michael Hemmingway, born and brought up in Brighton, England. He is a great actor who has acted in the movies like Black Swan, In Time and The Covenant. 
 
He had his tough childhood days and lived with his brother, Jay at Brighton, Sussex. At a tender age of 13, he moved to Ojai, USA along with his mother. He did his schooling from Laurel Springs School with the provision of home schooling and online education. His acting skills grew when he got himself admitted to the American Academy Of Dramatic Arts in New York City itself where he got himself a degree in Fine Arts in the year 2003.
 
He acted in movies like Summerland and Bones when after the extremely talented actor got a breakthrough for his movie The Covenant, the movie based on four young men who are a part of a supernatural legacy and had to battle a fifth power. He also visualised himself in the movie Feast of Love in the year 2008 and then for a few episodes had his appearance made in  CSI: Miami. Later in 2010 he also went on the play the love role in the video "Mine" by the famous Taylor Swift. His another breakthrough came up with a minor role in the movie Black Swan. and in 2012 he went on to play the role in The Finder as Willy's gypsy cousin. 
 
He resides in Los Angeles, California. His mother is an author popularly known for her work in Conscious Living and Dying and her father is also in the creative field of advertising. 
 
His music video with Taylor Swift ignited sparks between both. He was a famous name among the ladies and also fell as an inspiration to an author who penned down a book "A Rose To The Fallen" by April Bostic.

Toby Hemingway Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Toby Hemingway will turn 38 on 28 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 19 days, 7 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Toby Hemingway has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%

Toby Hemingway Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Toby Hemingway was born to Annamaria Hemingway and Mike Hemingway. He has a brother named Jay Hemingway.

Life's Important Dates Of Toby Hemingway