April 02, 2020

Tom Alter Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Beach Alter
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Writer Journalist
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood Malayalam Marathi Bengali Gujarati Assamese Kannada

Tom Alter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Tom Alter was 67 years, 3 months & 7 days old age.

Short Biography

Tom Alter was born on 22-06-1950 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He was an Indian- American- Australian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Writer & Journalist.

Tom Alter Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Arts

Death Info

Tom Alter died on 29-09-2017 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 67 due to skin cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 September, 2017 Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Tom Alter Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Alter's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Alter