Tom Alter Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 22 June, 1950
BIRTH PLACE Dehradun , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 67 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : March 22, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Beach Alter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Tom Alter was 67 years, 3 months & 7 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Tom Alter was born on 22-06-1950 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He was an Indian- American- Australian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Writer & Journalist.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Arts

Death Info

Tom Alter died on 29-09-2017 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 67 due to skin cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 September, 2017 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Alter's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays