Tom Bergeron Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 6 May, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Haverhill , Essex , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : May 5, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Bergeron
Other Professions : Comedian Television Presenter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

63 years, 9 months, 17 days old age. Tom Bergeron will turn 64 on 06 May, 2019. Only 2 months, 12 days, 1 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Bergeron has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Tom Bergeron was born on 06-05-1955 in Haverhill, Essex in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Television Personality, Comedian & Television Presenter.

Career

The famous and well known American comedian, television personality and television presenter, Thomas Raymond Bergeron aka Tom Bergeron, was born to Kay and Ray Bergeron. The 62-year-old Tom is best-known host in the television industry who have hosted a number of series and shows.

Tom started his broadcasting career in radio as a disc jockey and he achieved the fame and popularity and became the well-known and famous radio DJ. He started receiving many offers from other companies for hosting. He was hired by Boston TV station WBZ to host both kids’ and talk show. His first job on screen was hosting a game show Granite State Challenge on NHPTV. He cohosted the Labor Day telethon multiple times and then became the vice president of MDA that is Muscular Dystrophy Association.

He started cohosting Awards as well when he first co-hosted Daytime Emmy Awards in 2006 and Primetime Emmy Awards in 2008. In 2005, he hosted reality series of ABC “Dancing with the Stars” along with two other co-hostesses. This show made him again climb the ladder of success and popularity. He hosted America’s Funniest Home videos from 2001 to 2015.

In terms of work, he had a basket full of series and shows and same is for his achievements as well. His achievement accounts for his Primetime Emmy Award and Daytime Emmy Award. Apart from acting career, he released his book in 2009 titled as “I’m Hosting as Fast as I can! Zen and the Art of Staying Sane in Hollywood”.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was married to Lois Bergeron and blessed with two daughters. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays