May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Tom Bergeron Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 5, 2018

    Other Name: Thomas Bergeron
    Other Professions: Comedian Television Presenter

    Tom Bergeron Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    65 years, 0 month, 22 days old age Tom Bergeron will turn 66 on 06 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 7 days, 17 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Friday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Tom Bergeron has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 65
      65
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 10
      15%
    • 8
      12%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%

    Short Biography

    Tom Bergeron was born on 06-05-1955 in Haverhill, Essex in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Television Personality, Comedian & Television Presenter.

    Tom Bergeron Wiki Link

    Tom Bergeron Complete Bio & Career

    The famous and well known American comedian, television personality and television presenter, Thomas Raymond Bergeron aka Tom Bergeron, was born to Kay and Ray Bergeron. The 62-year-old Tom is best-known host in the television industry who have hosted a number of series and shows.

    Tom started his broadcasting career in radio as a disc jockey and he achieved the fame and popularity and became the well-known and famous radio DJ. He started receiving many offers from other companies for hosting. He was hired by Boston TV station WBZ to host both kids’ and talk show. His first job on screen was hosting a game show Granite State Challenge on NHPTV. He cohosted the Labor Day telethon multiple times and then became the vice president of MDA that is Muscular Dystrophy Association.

    He started cohosting Awards as well when he first co-hosted Daytime Emmy Awards in 2006 and Primetime Emmy Awards in 2008. In 2005, he hosted reality series of ABC “Dancing with the Stars” along with two other co-hostesses. This show made him again climb the ladder of success and popularity. He hosted America’s Funniest Home videos from 2001 to 2015.

    In terms of work, he had a basket full of series and shows and same is for his achievements as well. His achievement accounts for his Primetime Emmy Award and Daytime Emmy Award. Apart from acting career, he released his book in 2009 titled as “I’m Hosting as Fast as I can! Zen and the Art of Staying Sane in Hollywood”.

    Tom Bergeron Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was married to Lois Bergeron and blessed with two daughters. 

    Life's Important Dates Of Tom Bergeron

    Tom Bergeron Popularity on Social Media