February 20, 2020

Tom Brady Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2017

Other Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.

Tom Brady Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 6 months, 17 days old age Tom Brady will turn 43 on 03 August, 2020. Only 5 months, 13 days, 9 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Brady has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Tom Brady was born on 03-08-1977 in San Mateo in the state of California, United States. He is an American Football Player.

Tom Brady Wiki Link

Tom Brady Complete Bio & Career

His full name is Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr. he is an American football player, a quarterback for the New England Patriots of NFL.
 
Tom Brady was brought up in California with three older sisters. He has won five Super Bowls and is one of the only two people to do so. He grew up as a Los Angeles Lakers and Boston Celtics Fan. He attended high school in San Mateo. He played a lot of other sports at school. His football career started with him being substitute quarterback for Padres Junior Varsity team. He was selected by Michigan University assistant Bill Harris and played for the college team as a backup quarterback for two years. He only started every game in 1998 and 1999. His team won 20 of the 25 games and he played an important role in the winnings.
 
He was selected by the New England Patriots in the sixth round of 2000 NFL draft after he graduated from college. He won 5 Super Bowl wins, 4 Super Bowl MVPs and 2 League MVPs. Due to his great play and success, he is rated as one of the greatest quarterbacks of all time.
 
He also had a guest appearance in the TV shows like The Simpsons, Family Guy, and Entourage. He was also seen as himself in the movie Ted 2. He was a model for the cologne of Stetson. He has endorsed many brands like Uggs, Aston Martin, Under Armour etc. he has also launched his own line of Vegan snack in 2016. He also has the ambition to be a U.S. Senator and will probably run for office in the future.

Tom Brady Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been married to Brazilian supermodel Gisele Bundchen in 2006 and has two sons and a daughter with her. He also has a son with former girlfriend Bridget Moynahan.

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Brady

Tom Brady Popularity on Social Media