Tom Cavanagh Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Tom Cavanagh

#86 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 October, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Ottawa , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (2019) 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : October 25, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Patrick Cavanagh

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

55 years, 4 months, 24 days old age. Tom Cavanagh will turn 56 on 26 October, 2019. Only 7 months, 3 days, 2 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Cavanagh has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Tom Cavanagh was born on 26-10-1963 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist, Podcaster & Television Director.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Thomas Cavanagh Sr. and Rosemary Cavanagh.  He is married to Maureen Grise since 2004. He has four children named Alice Ann Cavanagh, Katie Cavanagh, Thomas Cavanagh, Jr., and James Joseph Cavanagh.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Nationality Canadian
Religion Roman Catholic
Address Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
School Séminaire de Sherbrooke,Quebec
College Champlain College, Quebec
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Acting
Marital Status Married
Debut White Light (1991)
Best Movies Dangerous Intentions (1995)
Magic in the Water (1995)
Mask of Death (1996)
Midnight Heat among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black,Red
Favorite Actress Angelina Jolie
Favorite Actor Tom Cruise
Favorite Place Paris, Scotland
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays