Tom Ellis Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 17 November, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Cardiff , Wales
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : November 16, 2018

Other Name: Thomas John Ellis
Other Professions : Television Actor Soap Opera Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 3 months, 0 day old age. Tom Ellis will turn 41 on 17 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 30 days, 9 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Ellis has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%

Biography   Edit

Tom Ellis was born on 17-11-1978 in Cardiff in the state of Wales, United Kingdom. He is a Welsh & British Film Actor, Television Actor & Soap Opera Actor.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Ellis's family, relatives;

He was born to Christopher John Ellis and Marilyn Jean Hooper. He has three siblings. He was married to actress Tamzin Outhwaite from 2006 to 2014. He has three daughters named Marnie Mae Ellis, Nora Ellis, and Florence Elsie Ellis.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Los Angeles, California, U.S. Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality British
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, U.S. Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
School High Storrs School, Sheffield
College Regent's Park College, Oxford
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Debut High Heels and Low Lifes (2001)
Best Movies Pollyanna(2003)
Vera Drake (2004)
Much Ado About Nothing (2005) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays