July 13, 2020

Tom Fletcher Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2018

Tom Fletcher Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tom Fletcher was born on 17-07-1985 in Harrow, London, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Author & YouTube Star.


Other Name: Thomas Michael Fletcher
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter Author YouTube Star
Tom Fletcher Wiki Link

Tom Fletcher Complete Bio & Career

Born as Thomas Michael Fletcher, Tom Fletcher is a popular singer, songwriter, children’s writer, YouTube Vlogger, and guitarist. He attended the Sylvia Young Theater School. 
 
At the age of 10, he appeared in Oliver! at West End Theater, London Palladium. He also shot a documentary on HIV for schools. He also started writing songs commercially at a very young age. He had auditioned for the band Busted as a guitarist, but then continued to write songs for the band with James Bourne. Later, he joined Danny Jones, Dougie Poynter and Harry Judd to form the band McFly. They rose to prominence with their first studio album ‘Room on the 3rd Floor’ by making it into the Guinness Book of World Records for being the youngest band to have an album debut at the top position. The band gained immense popularity with their albums ‘Wonderland’, ‘Moton in the Ocean’, ‘Radio: Active’, and ‘Above the Noise’. Fletcher wrote most of the songs of the band and played rhythm guitar and sometimes played ukulele and piano. He has also written songs for popular performances like One Direction, The Vamps, Busted and 5 Seconds of Summer. 
 
He also wrote the official song of 2012 Summer Olympics mascots titled, ‘On a Rainbow’. He released his first novel ‘The Christmasuaras’ in October 2016. He gave the prize money of £100,000 that he won on the television game show ‘The Cube’ to BIRT and Comic Relief. With his band mates, he also played the television celebrity game show ‘Deal or No Deal’ for charity purpose. His YouTube Channel has grossed over 615K followers. 

Tom Fletcher Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 11 months, 26 days old age Tom Fletcher will turn 35 on 17 July, 2020. Only 3 days, 3 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Fletcher has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Tom Fletcher Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Giovanna Falcone in May 2012 and they have two children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Fletcher