November 21, 2019

Tom Hanks Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2017

Other Name: Thomas Jeffrey Hanks
Other Professions: Comedian Film Director Television Actor Voice Artist Screenwriter Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Tom Hanks Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


63 years, 4 months, 12 days old age Tom Hanks will turn 64 on 09 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 17 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Hanks has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Tom Hanks was born on 09-07-1956 in Concord in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Film Director, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Screenwriter & Film Producer who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Tom Hanks Wiki Link

Tom Hanks Popular Videos

Tom Hanks Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Hanks's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks Popularity on Social Media