July 24, 2019

Tom Hiddleston Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2019

Other Name: Thomas William Hiddleston, Hiddles
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actor Theatre Actor Video Game Artist Voice Artist Radio Artist Musician

Tom Hiddleston Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 5 months, 15 days old age Tom Hiddleston will turn 39 on 09 February, 2020. Only 6 months, 15 days, 18 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Hiddleston has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Tom Hiddleston is a popular Actor, Music Performer, and Producer who was born on February 9, 1981, in Westminster, London, United Kingdom with the birth name as Thomas William Hiddleston.

Tom Hiddleston Wiki Link

Tom Hiddleston Complete Bio & Career

As a matter of fact, his mom introduced him to the acting profession at a young age. However, Hiddleston started performing on stage shows. However, in the year 2001, he got a chance to perform on the Television in England. His debut television in the minor role is – The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby. His other television works include The Gathering Storm and Conspiracy which were cast on HBO as well as BBC. 
 
In the year 2007, he played a role in the feature movie – Unrelated along with some TV gigs in BBC. Most importantly, he concentrated on theater plays for 7 long years. Later, in 2008 he bagged the Laurence Olivier Award for the category of the best newcomer for the play Cymbeline of Shakespeare. In the same year, he performed in the play – West End Revival as Ivanov with the co-actress Kenneth Branagh. Apart from theater plays, he got a chance to perform in the thriller based movie which was adapted from the comic book Hero. Again, he performed in the role of villain – Loki in The Dark World. 
 
In 2015, he played a supernatural role in the movie Crimson Peak directed by Guillermo del Toro. Recently, in the year 2016, he performed brilliantly in the television thriller – The Night Manager. Later, he earned the Golden Globe award for his great performance.

Tom Hiddleston Popularity on Social Media