September 18, 2021

Tom Holland Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 1, 2018

Tom Holland Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tom Holland was born on 01-06-1996 in Kingston upon Thames,  London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Dancer, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Thomas Stanley Holland
Other Professions: Dancer Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist
Tom Holland Wiki Link

Tom Holland Complete Bio & Career

Tom Stanley Holland, a brilliant actor, and dancer.  He began his education at Donhead, Wimbledon in South West London. He completed his education from The BRIT School for Performing Arts And Technology in December 2012.
 
He began dancing at Nine Feet Dance School and further made his debut in Billy Elliot The Musical as Michael.  He gave his interview on Channel FIVE and later he was featured in ITV1  show. He made his debut film “THE IMPOSSIBLE” which was directed by Juan Antonio Bayona.  He got millions of praise for his movie and it also collected over 180 million dollars worldwide. He got many awards for that movie such as National Board Of Review Awards for Breakthrough Performance, Goya Awards, Empire Awards, Teen Choice Awards and London Film Critics Circle Award. He did many films after that like “how I Live Now”, “In The Heart Of The Sea” “The Lost City Of Z” “Captian America” Spider-Man and many more. But a turning point came when he was starred as Peter Parker in THE SPIDERMAN.  
 
His mother was a photographer and his father, Dominic Holland was a comedian and author. He lived with his two twin brothers Sam and Harry. He is now working on many of his upcoming projSpider-ManHomecoming,  he is also scheduled to appear in Avengers: infinity war. He currently has a six-picture deal with Marvel Studios. It was said that in 2017 he will be cast as Nathan Drake in the Adaption of Naughty Dog.

Tom Holland Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Holland's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Holland

Tom Holland Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 3 months, 17 days old age Tom Holland will turn 26 on 01 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 13 days, 7 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Holland has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%