November 13, 2019

Tom Lister Jr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Thomas Lister Jr., Tiny Lister, Zeus, Z-Gangsta
Other Professions: Wrestler Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood WWE WCW

Tom Lister Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


61 years, 4 months, 20 days old age Tom Lister Jr. will turn 62 on 24 June, 2020. Only 7 months, 10 days, 14 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Lister Jr. has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Short Biography

Tom Lister Jr. was born on 24-06-1958 in Compton, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Wrestler, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

Tom Lister Jr. Wiki Link

Tom Lister Jr. Complete Bio & Career

Tom Lister Jr. is an actor, and he is also retired from professional wrestling. When he was born, he was blind. He went to Palomar Junior College and then transferred to a City College in Long Beach in the state of California. After that, he attended California State University which is situated in the city of Los Angeles. There, he even won the National title for shot put and his mark was over 61 feet. Currently, the athletic department hosts a track meet early in his name. He tried out for the Unite States Football League in the New Orleans team. Then, he went on to pursue acting as a career after he was cut.
 
This actor is mainly recognized for his role in the movie Friday in which he played Deebo. The character is a bully in the movie. Then, he acted in the sequel to the movie Next Friday. Lister Jr. has also made several television show appearances. He was in the first episode of Star Trek: Enterprise. He acted as an in-prison bodyguard in the Matlock show. He acted as Marvin Montgomery in renegade, as Apollo in Martin, as Major Aikens in the show Comedy Bang! Bang!, and himself in Nick Cannon Presents Wild n’ Out.
 
He has also been in music videos. These include videos of Michael Jackson, Sublime, 50 Cent, Akon, and other singers. In the movie No Holds Barred, he played the role of Zeus who was a harsh monster heel. The film was financed by the World Wrestling Federation.
 
He is an evangelical Christian and even appeared on a television program on a broadcasting network called Trinity Broadcasting Network. He gave testimonials on the program.

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Lister Jr.