Tom Payne Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Tom Payne

# 4367 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 348
BIRTHDAY 21 December, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Chelmsford , Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : January 18, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Payne
More Professions : Film Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Tom Payne will turn 36 on 21 December, 2018. Only 8 months, 28 days, 2 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Payne has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 6
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5

About   Edit

Tom Payne was born on 21-12-1982 in Chelmsford in the state of Essex, United Kingdom. He is an English (UK) Television Actor, Film Actor & Theatre Actor who mainly known for his roles in Television Serials.


Tom Payne is well known for his acting in The Walking Dead (2010) and Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008). Payne debuted in Waterloo Road in January 2007 playing the role of 17-year-old Brett Apinall though he was 24 at that time. He worked in this series until March 2008. In 2009 he appeared in Best: His Mother’s Son as George Best, a legendary footballer, and Marple: They Do It With Mirrors and Wuthering Heights.

In March 2010, Tom Payne joined the cast of new series for HBO “Luck” where he played the role of Cajun Jockey. In 2012, he played the title role in “The Physician” along with Ben Kingsley and Stellan Skarsgard. He also worked in the sixth season of The Walking Dead and continued in the seventh season.

Awards Receipt

In 2007, Tom Payne was named Screen International’s Star of Tomorrow.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Payne's family, relatives;

Payne was born to Jeremy Payne. He is the younger brother of Will Payne who is also an actor. Since 2013, he is dating Jennifer Akerman.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 39 inches
Biceps Size 14 inches
Waist Size 30 inches
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Chelmsford, Essex
Nationality British
Address Los Angeles, USA
School King Edward's School, Birmingham
College Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, London
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Gymnastics
Marital Status Single
Net Worth $ 6 Million


Favorite Color Blue
Favorite Sport Football
Favorite Actor Dustin Hoffman
Favorite Movie Gravity
Favorite Food Eggs and Bacon

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Tom Payne’s first film was Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day.
  • He worked as a Jockey in HBO Series Luck.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays