August 18, 2022

Tom Seaver (Baseball) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 13, 2022

Short Biography

Tom Seaver was born on 17-11-1944 in Fresno in the state of California, United States. He was an American Baseball Player & Broadcaster.


Other Name: George Thomas Seaver, Tom Terrific, the Franchise
Other Professions: Broadcaster

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Tom Seaver died at the age of 75 on 31-08-2020 in Calistoga, California, United States. He died due to the problem of Lewy body dementia and he tested positive for COVID-19.

DEATHDAY 31 August,2020 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Calistoga, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Seaver

Tom Seaver Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tom Seaver was 75 years 9 months & 14 days old age.