May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Tom Selleck Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 29, 2018

    Other Name: Thomas William Selleck
    Other Professions: Film Producer Film Actor Army Soldier Basketball Player Model Writer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Tom Selleck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    75 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Tom Selleck will turn 76 on 29 January, 2021. Only 8 months, 10 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Monday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Tom Selleck has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 75
      75
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      13%
    • 12
      16%
    • 11
      15%
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      13%
    • 10
      13%

    Short Biography

    Tom Selleck was born on 29th January 1945 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, USA.  His actual name is Thomas William Selleck. He is an American film and television Actor and Producer. He is best known for his role in the television series Magnum, P.I. 

    Tom Selleck Wiki Link

    Tom Selleck Complete Bio & Career

    Selleck has appeared constantly on television series in roles such as "A.J. Cooper" on Las Vegas and "Dr. Richard Burke" on Friends. Apart from his series work, Selleck has starred in over fifty made-for-TV and general movies, which includes hits like  Mr. Baseball, Quigley Down Under, and Lassiter to name a few. The biggest hit film of his distinguished career was 3 Men and a Baby. The film was the biggest hit of 1987.
     
    He got his first breakthrough role in the television series Magnum, P.I. His role of a private investigator "Thomas Magnum" became immensely popular and his character made him a household name. In 2010, he starred "Commissioner Frank Reagan" in the CBS drama series, Blue Bloods.
     
    In 1998 he was chosen as the 50 most beautiful people in the world by People Magazine.
     
    His only biological child is his daughter, Hannah, with his second wife Jillie Mack. His son Kevin Selleck is the son of his first wife, Jacqueline Ray, from her first marriage. Tom Selleck decided to adopt Kevin during the marriage and since then has continued to treat him as his son even after he divorced Jacqueline Ray.

    Tom Selleck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Selleck's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Tom Selleck