August 16, 2022

Tom Snyder Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 12, 2022

Short Biography

Tom Snyder was born on 12-05-1936 in Milwaukee in the state of Wisconsin, United States. He was an American Television Personality, Television Presenter & Radio Personality.


Other Name: Thomas James Snyder
Other Professions: Television Presenter Radio Personality

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 29-07-2007 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY 29 July,2007 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE San Francisco, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Tom Snyder

Tom Snyder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tom Snyder was 71 years 2 months & 17 days old age.