September 24, 2022

Tommie Aaron Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Short Biography

Tommie Aaron was born on 05-08-1939 in Mobile in the state of Alabama, United States. He was an American Africa Baseball Player & Baseball Coach.


Other Name: Tommie Lee Aaron
Other Professions: Baseball Coach

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Tommie Aaron died on 16-08-1984 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States at the age of 45 due to Cancer.

DEATHDAY 16 August,1984 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Atlanta, Georgia
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Tommie Aaron Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Tommie Aaron's family, relatives;
Brother Hank Aaron

Life's Important Dates Of Tommie Aaron

Tommie Aaron Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tommie Aaron was 45 years 0 month & 11 days old age.