May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Tommy Chong Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 24, 2018

    Other Name: Thomas B. Kin Chong, Tommy,
    Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Musician Activist Screenwriter Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Tommy Chong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    82 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Tommy Chong will turn 83 on 24 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 22 days, 15 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Tommy Chong has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 82
      82
    • 12
      15%
    • 11
      13%
    • 11
      13%
    • 12
      15%
    • 12
      15%
    • 12
      15%
    • 12
      15%

    Short Biography

    Tommy Chong was born on 24-05-1938 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Comedian, Film Actor, Television Actor, Musician, Activist, Screenwriter & Voice Artist.

    Tommy Chong Wiki Link

    Tommy Chong Complete Bio & Career

    Tommy is a comedian of Canadian ethnicity. He is known for the famous Marijuana based movie series called Cheech and Chong. He has been an integral part of Hollywood got citizenship of US in the year 1980.
     
    He completed his primary schooling from crescent heights high school. His life was a struggle, as at a very young age he played the guitar to earn few bucks in a week. He had to leave the school as he was rolled out of the class due to the lack of interest in academics. He started his career in the year 1965 when he recorded his first debut single album. He created a group with Richard Marin and earned fame as “Cheech and Chong”. In the year 1978, he debuted in a movie with Cheech and became famous for his hilarious sense of humour. He acted in TV Series from the year 1997 and earned fame as well for acting “that 70s show”
     
    Honoured with High times “Lifetime Achievement Award” in 2013, he had not tasted failure in anything else than studies. He has three biological kids ad adopted kids as well. People enjoyed watching this comic actor was a legacy which can be enjoyed by each genre of people. 

    Tommy Chong Popular Videos

    Tommy Chong Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Tommy Chong was born to Stanley Chong & Lorna Jean Gilchrist. He was married to Maxine Sneed from 1960 to 1970. After that, he married to Shelby Chong in 1975 and together they have two sons named Paris Chong, Gilbran Chong and three daughters named Rae Dawn Chong, Robbi Chong & Precious Chong.

    Life's Important Dates Of Tommy Chong

    Tommy Chong Popularity on Social Media