June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Tommy Knight Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 23, 2019

    Other Name: Thomas Lawrence Alexander Farrell, Thomas Lawrence Knight
    Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor

    Tommy Knight Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    27 years, 4 months, 12 days old age Tommy Knight will turn 28 on 22 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 18 days, 16 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Friday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Tommy Knight has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 27
      27
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 3
      11%
    • 4
      15%

    Short Biography

    Tommy Knight is the famous English Actor who was born on 22 January 1993, in Chatham, United Kingdom with the original name as Thomas Lawrence Alexander Farrell. 

    Tommy Knight Wiki Link

    Tommy Knight Complete Bio & Career

     
    The fabulous actor, Knight started his career in the West End Theater which gave him to perform in Medea produced by Deborah Warner. Later, he performed in many great movies such as Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, The Snowman, The Full Monty, and the Royal Shakespeare Company’s Macbeth. 
     
    However, he has also exhibited his talent in television shows such as TV to Go, Casualty, The Impressionists, Sorted, Doctors, and the Bill. Knight became extremely popular when he played the role of Luke Smith in the series The Sarah Jane Adventures. Additionally, his performance in the Doctor Who episodes – The Stolen Earth and Journey’s End elevated him to the great height and helped to generate huge fan followers.
    Knight was given a chance to present the Children’s BAFTA Award for selecting the best pre-school Animation in London.

    Life's Important Dates Of Tommy Knight

    Tommy Knight Popularity on Social Media