September 24, 2022

Tommy Koh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 12, 2018

Short Biography

Tommy Koh was born on 12-11-1937 in Singapore. He is a Chinese Lawyer, Professor & Diplomat.


Other Name: Tommy Koh Thong Bee
Other Professions: Professor Diplomat

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2018 Public Affairs

Life's Important Dates Of Tommy Koh

Tommy Koh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 10months, 12 days old age Tommy Koh will turn 85 on 12 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 18 days, 1 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tommy Koh has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%