June 20, 2021

Tony Curtis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Short Biography

Tony Curtis was born on 03-06-1925 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Activist, Painter & Writer.


Other Name: Bernard Schwartz
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Activist Painter Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Tony Curtis Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 29-09-2010 in Henderson in the state of Nevada,United States at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 September, 2010 (Wednesday) Henderson, Nevada United States

Life's Important Dates Of Tony Curtis

Tony Curtis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tony Curtis was 85 years, 3 months & 26 days old age.