April 20, 2021

Tony Iommi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Tony Iommi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tony Iommi was born on 19-02-1948 in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Musician, Songwriter, Singer & Music Producer.


Other Name: Frank Anthony Iommi
Other Professions: Songwriter Singer Music Producer
Tony Iommi Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Tony Iommi

Tony Iommi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 2 months, 1 day old age Tony Iommi will turn 74 on 19 February, 2022. Only 9 months, 29 days, 2 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tony Iommi has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%