Tori Spelling Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tori Spelling

# 8187 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Victoria Davey Spelling
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 4 months, 3 days old age Tori Spelling will turn 46 on 16 May, 2019. Only 7 months, 26 days, 15 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tori Spelling has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Tori Spelling was born on 16-05-1973 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Author, Television Personality, Socialite, Jewellery Designer, Writer & Autobiographer.

Career

Beverly Hills high school in California was her alma mater. In the year 1991, she proceeded to get a degree from Harvard Westlake School.
 
Since a very young age Tori was trained by an acting tutor which made her set her goals toward an acting career.She then started taking up trivial guest appearance roles in various TV series. Hotel Vega$, The Love Boat , T.J Hooker etc, were a few of her roles in her early days.
 
She got a big break when she signed up for Beverly hills (as the character Donna) in her late teens, which went on to become one of her most recognized roles in the TVbusiness.The sporty young celebrity, launched a parody sitcom about herself on VH1 in the year 2006.Tori has also judged the TV show Rupaul’s drag race in the 9th season.
 
Spelling believed in the concept of multi-tasking and exploring all her innate talents, which lead her into the world of fashion and jewelry.She designed her very own line of jewelry which worked wonders for her. After doing various movies like Scream 2, Scary Movie, Naked Movie, Evil Alien Conquers, Trick, Kiss TheBride, Izzie’s Way Homeetc., she decided to step into the writing domain. The book,sTORI TELLING was her first autobiography which came out in 2008.
 
Once she realized her potential as a writer she eventually released several other books like Mommywood, Uncharted Territori, Celebration etc.


Family Relatives and Relation

Tori Spelling is currently married to the actor Dean Mc Dermott (her 2nd husband, first being Charlie Shanian from whom she separated in 2006).The couple is blessed with five lovely kids.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays