October 22, 2020

Torrey DeVitto Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2017

Torrey DeVitto Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Torrey DeVitto was born on 08-06-1984 in Huntington, Suffolk in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Musician, Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Torrey Joël DeVitto
Other Professions: Musician Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Torrey DeVitto Wiki Link

Torrey DeVitto Complete Bio & Career

Torrey DeVitto, beautiful, charismatic American Actress, musician, the former model was raised in Fort Salonga on Long Island, New York and Winter Park, Florida. She completed her studies from the Fort Salonga Elementary School and graduation from Winter Park High School, Florida. She wanted to be an entertainer and so she started learning Violin when she was just six-year-old and later earned her a place as the 4th chair violinist in a high school band. She learned to dance from the Kings Park Dance Centre and later she spent her summer in Japan working as a model.
 
Before fame, At the age of 12, she performed Violin solely at Christian Brinkley and Peter Cook’s wedding. At the age of fifteen, she began taking acting classes at Zoe & Company in Florida and started doing modeling, commercials and print ads. However, she continued her music career, in 2004 she worked with Raphael Saadiq as a session musician for album Ray Ray and in 2002 she played Violin with the Tommy Davidson Band in Hollywood at the Sunset Room.
 
In 2005, she becomes part of ABC family Series Beautiful People, she also joined the cast of One Tree Hill and was also the part of the Pretty Little Liars as Melissa Hastings, very famous ABC family series, she also landed up in a recurring role on The Vampire Diaries as Dr. Meredith Fell. Currently, she is playing a role of Dr. Natalie Manning in Chicago Med. She is famous for her role in the movie I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer.Apart from Music, Dance, and acting, she is a socialist and is a Hospice Ambassador and supports the Human Society of the United States.

Torrey DeVitto Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She got married to Vampire Diaries fame actor Paul Wesley in 2011 but later filed for divorce in 2013. She has two younger sisters, Devon and MaryelleDeVitto.

Life's Important Dates Of Torrey DeVitto

Torrey DeVitto Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 4 months, 14 days old age Torrey DeVitto will turn 37 on 08 June, 2021. Only 7 months, 16 days, 9 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Torrey DeVitto has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%