July 12, 2020

Toshi Sabri Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2018

Toshi Sabri Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Toshi Sabri was born on 04-07-1984 in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer, Music Director, Composer & Television Actor who known for his singing in Telugu and Tamil films.


Other Name: uves Akram
Other Professions: Music Director Composer Television Actor
Appearance: Telugu Tamil
Toshi Sabri Wiki Link

Toshi Sabri Complete Bio & Career

Toshi Sabri got his initial training in music from his father who is a trained classical Indian musician. To pursue a career in music, he went to Mumbai. Since he left studies while he was in 12th Standard, he couldn’t find himself a job to survive during his struggling period. To meet his ends, he started singing in parties, weddings and other functions during his initial struggling period. 
 
His career kick-started after he participated in the singing based reality show Amul STAR Voice of India. He was voted out but was given another chance and then he advanced to become one of the finalists of the show. This show proved as a launchpad of his singing career and he never had to look back after this how as he started getting various offers after the show. 
 
He made his singing debut by singing the song Jaage Hain Baad Muddat Ke from the film Summer 2007 in 2008. After which, he has sung various popular songs such as Maahi,Maahi from Raaz – The Mystery Continues, Sainya ve from Jail, Emotional Fool from Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania and "Resham Ka Rumaal" from Great Grand Masti. His song "Pyar Ki Maa Ki" from the film Housefull 3 needs a special mention. 
 
In addition to singing, he has also served as a composer of various Bollywood films such as Raaz - The Mystery Continues, Yamla Pagla Deewana 2, Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania and Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 among many others. 

Toshi Sabri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Toshi Sabri will turn 37 on 04 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 21 days, 18 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Toshi Sabri has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Toshi Sabri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Toshi Sabri's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Toshi Sabri