December 15, 2019

Trent Boult Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 22, 2018

Other Name: Trent Alexander Boult, Thunderbolt, Lightning Bolt

Trent Boult Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 4 months, 23 days old age Trent Boult will turn 31 on 22 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 6 days, 13 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Trent Boult has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Trent Boult was born on 22-07-1989 in Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand. He is a New Zealand Cricket Player.

Trent Boult Wiki Link

Trent Boult Complete Bio & Career

Trent Boult made his First-Class cricket debut after he was selected in the New Zealand 'A' team which toured India in 2007. After some great performances at the first-class level, he was included in the Under-19 World Cup squad in 2008. Though he was making the headlines, only made his international debut against Australia in a Test match in Hobart in the year 2011.
 
His international career started strongly and he was among the wickets in series against West Indies, India, England, and Sri Lanka. After three 10 wickets haul in tests, he was picked for the New Zealand T20 World Cup squad held in Bangladesh in 2012. The left-armer swing bowler grabbed his opportunity at the shorter format by picking up four wickets in two matches.
 
Boult had a great time in the ICC 2015 Cricket World Cup where he finished as the joint-highest wicket-taker with 22 wickets. He enhanced his reputation for an emerging young talent with the new ball.
 
Trent Boult has terrorized the batsmen with his pace and swinging abilities and was therefore signed by IPL team Sunrisers Hyderabad for approx USD 600,000 in 2015. Boult was released by Hyderabad Franchise and was bought by KKR for a whopping INR 5 crores and in the handful of matches that he played in the season, he did reasonably well and justified his heavy price tag.

Life's Important Dates Of Trent Boult

Trent Boult Popularity on Social Media