February 20, 2020

Tristan Wilds Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 15, 2018

Other Name: Tristan Paul Mack Wilds, Mack Wilds
Other Professions: Television Actor Songwriter Record Producer Singer Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Tristan Wilds Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 7 months, 5 days old age Tristan Wilds will turn 31 on 15 July, 2020. Only 4 months, 24 days, 17 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tristan Wilds has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Tristan Wilds was born on 15-07-1989 in Staten Island, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Songwriter, Record Producer, Singer & Recording Artist.

Tristan Wilds Wiki Link

Tristan Wilds Complete Bio & Career

Tristan Wilds, a famous actor, singer, songwriter hails from Staten Island, New York. He started acting when he was just seven years old, but his professional acting career began at the age of 15 from the TV series Miracle Boys as AJ. Heis having ancestors from African American, Dominican and Irish region. He did his schooling from Michael J. Petrides School.
 
He is best known for his roles in The Wire as Michael Lee and 90210 as Dixon Wilson. He tried his hands in the theatre as well and completed workshops Wool and Stockholm Brooklyn along with Phylicia Rashad and the Roundabout Theatre Company for the Cherry Lane Theatre.
 
He started singing in 2010 and his style was more R&B oriented with having little bit Pop influence in it. He has also worked in films like Half Nelson, which was later showcased at the Sundance Film Festival and in the movie The Secret Life of Bees. He was nominated for Grammy Awards in 2014 for his work in an Urban Contemporary Album “New York: A Love Story”. He has also got a chance to work with Adele in her very famous music video “Hello”.

Tristan Wilds Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is the son of Monique and Paul, her mother belongs to Dominican Republic nationality and he is still single.

Life's Important Dates Of Tristan Wilds

Tristan Wilds Popularity on Social Media