September 26, 2022

Troy Garity (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2022

Troy Garity Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Troy Garity was born on 07-07-1973 in Los Angeles in the state of California, the United States as Troi O'Donovan Garity Hayden. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who is known for his work in Hollywood. He is popularly known for the film Soldier's Girl (2003) as Barry Winchell. He is the son of activist/politician Tom Hayden and actress Jane Fonda.


Other Name: Troi O'Donovan Garity Hayden, Troy O'Donovan Garity, Troy Garity Hayden
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Troy Garity Popular Videos

Troy Garity Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Tom Hayden (politician)
Mother Jane Fonda (actress)
Brother None
Sister None
Step-sisters Vanessa Vadim, Mary Luana Williams
Wife Simone Bent (actress) (Marriage Date: 27-08-2007)
Son None
Daughter None
Other Relatives Peter Fonda (uncle), Henry Fonda (actor), Bridget Fonda (cousin)

He was born to a politician, activist father Tom Hayden & actress other Jane Fonda. He has two step-sisters named Vanessa Vadim & Mary Luana Williams. On 27-08-2007, he married actress Simone Bent. The couple has no child. The actor Peter Fonda was his uncle, actor Henry Fonda was his grandfather and actress Bridget Fonda is his cousin.

Mother Jane Fonda

Life's Important Dates Of Troy Garity

Troy Garity Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 2months, 19 days old age Troy Garity will turn 50 on 07 July, 2023. Only 9 months, 10 days, 10 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Troy Garity has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%