August 20, 2019

Tug McGraw Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2018

Other Name: Frank Edwin

Tug McGraw Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Tug McGraw was 59 years, 4 months & 6 days old age.

Short Biography

Tug McGraw was born on 30-08-1944 in Martinez in the state of California, United States. He was an American Baseball Player.

Tug McGraw Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 05-01-2004 in Brentwood in the state of Tennessee, United States at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 January, 2004 Brentwood, Tennessee United States

Tug McGraw Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Frank Edwin McGraw, Sr. and Mable McKenna. He had a brother named Dennis McGraw. He was married two times with Phyllis Kline and Diane Hovenkamp. He had three sons named Tim McGraw, Mark Mc Graw and Matthew Mc Graw and a daughter named Cari Velardo.

Life's Important Dates Of Tug McGraw