March 02, 2021

Turlapaty Kutumba Rao Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2021

Short Biography

Turlapaty Kutumba Rao was born on 10-08-1933 in Vijayawada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Journalist, Writer & Autobiographer who known for his work in the Telugu Language. He had written around 16000 public speeches and more than 4000 biographies.


Other Name: T. K. Rao
Other Professions: Writer Autobiographer
Turlapaty Kutumba Rao Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died at the age of 87 on 11-01-2021 in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Inda.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 January, 2021 (Monday) Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh India

Life's Important Dates Of Turlapaty Kutumba Rao

Turlapaty Kutumba Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Turlapaty Kutumba Rao was 87 years, 5 months & 1 day old age.