Twinkle Khanna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Twinkle Khanna

# 1998 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
Profile Views : 1174
BIRTHDAY 29 December, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : December 29, 2017

Other Name: Tina Jatin Khanna
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Twinkle Khanna will turn 44 on 29 December, 2018. Only 8 months, 5 days, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Twinkle Khanna has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%


About   Edit

Twinkle Khanna, the stunning former actress, was born on 29-12-1974 in Mumbai, India with the name Tina Jatin Khanna. She is a former Indian Film Actress, an eminent Producer, a superior Interior Designer, a Columnist, Author & prolific Writer.

Career

Twinkle Khanna started her acting career through the film Barsaat in the year 1995. She was cast opposite another debutant Bobby Deol in this film. The film was a huge hit and catapulted her to the limelight. However, it took her 3 years to deliver next hit after her film Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai released. She was cast opposite Salman Khan in this film and was a huge hit at the box-office. From 1998 to 2001, she worked in a dozen of film and all of them failing to make an impact at the box-office. Meanwhile, she fell in love with her co-star in several films Akshay Kumar and both got married. She never returned to the silver screen after her marriage. She though served as the co-producer of the film Tees Maar Khan in 2010. 
 
After her marriage, she has turned into a writer and has received a lot of recognition and applause for her recent books Mrs. Funnybones. Her books and columns have been well appreciated and accepted by the industry. Moving from a Film background to the writing business, the dashing lady has become one of the finest female writers of India.
 
Being awarded as the most aspiring women of the year 2016 by The Outlook, Twinkle Khanna's following has reached a million. She writes columns for DNA and the Times Of India, for which, again she is heavily praised and has gained high popularity among the readers.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Twinkle Khanna's family, relatives;

She was born to legendary actor Rajesh Khanna and Dimple Kapadia. Actress Rinki Khanna is her sister. She is married to Akshay Kumar since 2001 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Nitara and a son named Aarav.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-28-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School NEHS (New Era High School), Panchgani
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Writing and Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Barsaat (1995)
Best Movies Barsaat(1995) and Jab Pyaar Kisi Se Hota Hain (1998)

Collections

Car Collections ROLLS-ROYCE PHANTOM, PORSCHE CAYENNE, and BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT

Favourites

Favorite Actor Akshay Kumar and Rajesh Khanna
Favorite Song Tere Bina Zindagi Se Koi
Favorite Place Mauritius
Favorite Food Spicy Khichadi

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She and her late father Rajesh Khanna's birthday falls on the same day.
  • She underwent an eye surgery after she made her Bollywood debut.
  • She was offered Rani Mukherjee's role in Kuc Kuch Hota Hain. It was after her rejection that the role went to Rani Mukherjee.
  • She was engaged with Akshay twice. Their first engagement was called off and then the couple engaged for the second time.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays