August 16, 2022

Tyler Hubbard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2018

Tyler Hubbard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tyler Reed Hubbard born on January 31st, 1987 is an American Musician. He is the member of the Nashville-based duo Florido Georgina Line and best known as one-half of the country duo.


Other Name: Tyler Reed Hubbard, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter

Tyler Hubbard Complete Bio & Career

Tyler is the eldest amongst the three brothers and lived his childhood in Monroe, Georgia. His father was killed in an accident in 2007. He graduated from high school at Loganville Christian Academy in 2005. 
 
He and Brian Kelly at Belmont University in 2007 played together writer rounds in Nashville and sold out shows in local areas. In 2009, the two decided to pursue their musical career and started playing shows in the city. In 2010, the two recorded and distributed their first EP ‘Anything Like Me’.
 
Thereafter Hubbard and Kelly started their own artist development and also opened a music publishing company named Tree Vibez Music. They released their first album in 2012 “Here’s to the Good times” and it included the hit single ‘Cruise’. The second album ‘Anything Goes’ was released in 2014. The duo’s third album ‘Dig your roots’ was released in 2016
 
Hubbard married his girlfriend Hayley Stommel on July 1st, 2015. As a child, his hobbies were to spend time on dirt bikes and playing sports of the season. He was an active member of the church and led the worship service at the church. He spent his time making hip-hop beats with his friends and play guitar very well. Hubbard met with a dirt bike accident in 2014 and sustained a back injury.

Life's Important Dates Of Tyler Hubbard

Tyler Hubbard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 6months, 16 days old age Tyler Hubbard will turn 36 on 31 January, 2023. Only 5 months, 14 days, 22 hours,0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tyler Hubbard has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%