October 21, 2020

Tyrus Wong Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2018

Short Biography

Tyrus Wong was born on 25-10-1910 in Jiangmen in the state of Guangdong, China. He was a Chinese born American Artisan, Painter, Animator, Calligrapher, Muralist & Illustrator.


Other Name: Wong Gen Yeo
Other Professions: Painter Animator Calligrapher Muralist Illustrator
Tyrus Wong Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 30-12-2016 in Sunland in the state of Califonia, United State at the age of 106.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 December, 2016 (Wednesday) Sunland, California United States

Tyrus Wong Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Look Get Wong. He was married to Ruth Ng Kim from 1973 to 1995. He has three daughters named Tai-Ling Wong, Kay Fong, and Kim Wong.

Life's Important Dates Of Tyrus Wong

Tyrus Wong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tyrus Wong was 106 years, 2 months & 5 days old age.