April 21, 2021

Udaya Bhanu (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 5, 2020

Udaya Bhanu Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Udaya Bhanu was born on 05-08-1973 in Sultanabad, Karimnagar in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Presenter & Television Personality who is known for her work in Telugu cinema. She also appeared in Kanada movies.


Other Name: Jr. Sridevi
Other Professions: Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance: Telugu Kannada
Udaya Bhanu Wiki Link

Udaya Bhanu Popular Videos

Udaya Bhanu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a medical doctor S. K. Patel & an ayurvedic doctor Aruna. She has a brother named Lenin. She is married to Vijay Kumar since 2004. Together the couple has twin daughters named Bhoomi Aaradhya & Yuvi Nakshatra. Her daughters were born on 02-09-2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Udaya Bhanu

Udaya Bhanu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 8 months, 16 days old age Udaya Bhanu will turn 48 on 05 August, 2021. Only 3 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Udaya Bhanu has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%