October 25, 2020

Uma Thurman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 29, 2017

Uma Thurman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Uma Thurman was born on 29-04-1970 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model & Television Actress.


Other Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Other Professions: Model Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Uma Thurman Wiki Link

Uma Thurman Complete Bio & Career

Uma Thurman began her career in the year 2008 when she was introduced as the model for Ralph Lauren spring collection. She soon became a known face and in the very next year, she signed the contract for Maybelline, New York. She promoted the exclusive lip colours from Maybelline. In the year 2009, she also started modelling for Victoria Secrets. She was also judged as the top Newcomer by the prestigious Vogue Magazine. She debuted on the cover of the Magazine ‘The Block’ in the year 2009 for October publication.
 
In the year 2010, she also modelled for Giorgio Armani’s perfume collection. She had an exclusive photo shoot for the perfume range and most of her photos were part of popular magazines including the cover page of L’Oreal Annual Reports.  Since then she has been a model for popular and top brands like Gap, Calvin Klein, Nichole Farhi, Aldo, Miu Miu and Guess to name a few. She has also walked the ramp for Chanel, Louis Vuitton and Givenchy. She also featured in a swimsuit in the year 2013. 
 
Uma Thurman is of Italian origin. At such a young age, she has almost all the top brands in her kitty and is a top American Model at present. She aspires to act in movies soon.

Life's Important Dates Of Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 5 months, 26 days old age Uma Thurman will turn 51 on 29 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 3 days, 16 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Uma Thurman has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%