Unni Mukundan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Unni Mukundan

#47 | Most Popular #57 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 September, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Thrissur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : September 26, 2018

Other Name: Unnikrishnan Mukundan
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 2 months, 18 days old age. Unni Mukundan will turn 32 on 22 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 11 days, 4 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Unni Mukundan has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Unni Mukundan was born on 22-09-1987 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who best known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu films.

Career

In 2011, Unni Mukundan made debut from the Tamil film "Seedan" a remake of 2002 releasing Nandanam. In the subsequent time, he played minimal roles in the various films, but still struggling to find the main lead. In 2012, he was fortunate to get the breakthrough to play the lead role in the "Mallu Singh"(Malayalam Film) in which he played the noted role ' Vysakh's'.

He had started gaining the popularity after playing the character of Vysakh's, and many producers and directors began approaching him for signing in their projects. In the subsequent time, he appeared in many Malayalam films such as I Love Me, Ithu Pathiramanal, Vikramadithyan, KL 10 Patthu, Style, Kaattum Mazhayum, Oru Murai Vanthu Parthaya, Achayans and Masterpiece. In 2016, he made his acting debut in Tollywood from the Telugu film " Janatha Garage".Apart from acting he also a lyricist as well as a singer who began his musical journey from the film "Achayans". Unni Mukundan is the sponsor of the road safety advertisements by   "motor vehicle department."



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Madathiparambil Mukundan Nair & Roji Mukundan and has an elder sister named Karthika Mukundan. 

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Unni Mukundan

  • He was born in Kerala and even brought up in Gujrat Ahmedabad.
  • He made his debut as a singer and lyricist from film Achaeans.
  • In 2011, He had the acting debut from the Tamil film Seedan.
  • In 2011, he won the "Best New Face of the year" at Asianet Film Awards for the film "Bombay March 12'.
  • in 2017, he won the "Youth Icon" award at the 'Anand TV awards 2017" for the film "Achayans".
  • He also won the Red fm Malayalam music awards 2017 for the film "Achayans".under the category of "Best Star singer".

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays