Upendra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Upendra

#73 | Most Popular #31 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 September, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Koteshwara , Udupi , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : September 18, 2017

Other Name: Upendra Rao, Uppi
Appearance: Kannada Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

50 years, 4 months, 0 day old age. Upendra will turn 51 on 18 September, 2019. Only 7 months, 30 days, 12 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Upendra has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

Upendra was born on 18-09-1968 in Koteshwara in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Lyricist, Playback Singer, Writer & Singer who known for his work in Kannada, Telugu and Tamil films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Upendra's family, relatives;

Upendra was born to Manjunath Rao & Anusuya Rao. He has a brother named Sudeendra. He is married to actress Priyanka Trivedi (now Priyanka Upendra) and together the couple is blessed with a son named Ayush and a daughter named Aishwarya.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-30-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays