September 24, 2020

Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2018

Short Biography

Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury was born on 12-05-1863 in Moshua in the state of Kishoreganj, Bangladesh. He was an Bengali Writer, Painter, Musician, Composer, Entrepreneur & Businessperson.


Other Name: Upendrokishore Ray, Upendrokishore Raychowdhury, Kamadaranjan
Other Professions: Painter Musician Composer Entrepreneur Businessperson
Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 20-12-1915 in Giridih in the state of Jharkhand, India at the age of 52.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 December, 1915 (Sunday) Giridih, Jharkhand India

Life's Important Dates Of Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury

Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Upendrakishore Ray Chowdhury was 52 years, 7 months & 7 days old age.