New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Usha Chavan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Usha Chavan

#91 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 October, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Usha Chavan KaduDeshmukh
Other Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Marathi

Usha Chavan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 6 months, 4 days old age. Usha Chavan will turn 64 on 17 October, 2019. Only 5 months, 25 days, 10 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Usha Chavan has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Usha Chavan Popular Videos


Short Biography   Edit

Usha Chavan was born on 17-10-1955 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is An Indian Movie Actress From 1970s & 2000s. She Is A Noted Marathi As Well As Hindi Film Actress. Usha Chavan Has Done More Than 100 Movies. She Has Acted In With Famous Actor Dada Kondke In Many Of His Greatly Popular Marathi Movies. Usha Chavan Has Her Own Film Production House Named Abhinay Chitra, Which Has Produces Many Films & TV Serials.

Usha Chavan Complete Bio & Career

Usha Chavan grew in the city of Pune. Her family was engaged in loknatya and plays. Born into an artist family, Usha too developed the same stints. Her mother has acted with legendary actor Prithviraj Kapoor in many silent movies.
 
She started her career as a side dancer. She made her career solely and reached the top position in Marathi film industry only by her hard work and beauty. Though she was a very popular actress in her active years nowadays she is totally away from movies and dance performances.
Her films with Dada Kondke earned quick recognition among Marathi film viewers. They acted in a series of hit movies as a lead pair.
 
She became a well-known name in Marathi as well as Hindi film industry because of her beauty and acting skills. She has also telugu movies like 'durdabitta' with a legendary actor Rajkumar. She also acted in a very famous, Manoj Kumar starrer film 'Shirdi Ke Sai Baba'.
 
She has done very mind blowing dance performances in her Marathi movies. People know her by acting and or by dance but besides that she is also a good singer. She also rendered her voice for her few films. One of them was song for her dance performance in Marathi Film 'Mukkam Post Dhebewadi' and that song was 'Hirwya maadicha jeena awaghad... nako yeu huil parawad'. She has done more than 100 films out of which 80-90 movies were Golden n Silver Jubilee. 
 
She also produced two Marathi films namely Gauracha Navara & Dhar Pakad in 1990 and 1993 respectively under the banner of her own Film Production House named ''Abhinay Chitra''. The script writing of the company next movie is in progress and will be out soon!           


Usha Chavan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Usha Chavan's family, relatives;

Usha Chavan was married to Dattatray KaduDeshmukh, who was a landlord and owned more than 25 acres of land in Pune! The couple has one son named Hridaynath KaduDeshmukh.She started her career before her marriage and hence the surname Chavan got famous. So everyone knows her with the name Usha Chavan. But her full name after marriage is Usha Chavan KaduDeshmukh. Her family consists of her son Hridaynath, Daughter-in-law and 2 grandsons namely Rohit and Rohan. Her son Hridaynath is an entrepreneur and is the owner of a construction firm named Rohit Construction. Usha Chavan’s elder grandson Rohit KaduDeshmukh is also an entrepreneur & owns a private firm named "Uniseller" which is into trading and import-export internationally.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Usha Chavan

  • In all, she has done more than 100 films out of which 80-90 movies were Golden and Silver Jubilee.
  • She also acted in a very famous, Manoj Kumar starrer film Shirdi Ke Sai Baba.
  • Usha Chavan has also played roles in Telugu movies. One of the known was "Durdabitta" in which Usha Chavan was starred opposite the very famous actor Rajkumar.
  • She has produced two Marathi films namely -"Gauracha-Navara" & "Dhar - pakad" in 1990 and 1993 respectively.
  • She has done very mind blowing dance performances in her Marathi movies. People know her by acting and or by dance but besides that she is also a good singer. She also rendered her voice for her few films. One of them was song for her dance performance in Marathi Film 'Mukkam Post Dhebewadi' and that song was 'Hirwya maadicha jeena awaghad... nako yeu huil parawad'.
  • The family is one of the known Bigwigs Of Maharashtra. They all live together in a Bungalow in Pune. They owe a lot of properties in Pune, Mumbai, Mahabaleshwar, Lonavala, etc.
  • The family also owes a banquet/wedding hall named ''Usha Palace'' at Dhankawadi in Pune.
  • Usha also owns a film production house named ''Abhinay Chitra'' She has produced two movies namely Dharpakad and Gauracha Navra. The script writing of her third movie is in progress and will be out soon!
  • Usha Chavan is also the only Executor cum Trustee of Dada Kondke Trust and Properties which is more than 150 acres!
  • Her younger grandson Rohan KaduDeshmukh is a college student and a Professional Dancer, student of Shiamak Davar. He is also into modelling.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays