Usha Uthup Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Usha Uthup

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 November, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : November 6, 2018

Other Name: Usha Vaidyanath Someshwar Sami, Didi
Other Professions : Singer Film Actress Musician Vocalist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

71 years, 2 months, 9 days old age. Usha Uthup will turn 72 on 07 November, 2019. Only 9 months, 21 days, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Usha Uthup has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Biography   Edit

Usha Uthup was born on 07-11-1947 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer, Singer, Film Actress, Musician & Vocalist who best known for her work in Hindi, Malayalam, Telugu, Tamil and Kannada Cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Sami Iyer. She has three sisters named Maya Sami, Uma Pocha, Indira Srinivasan, and a brother named Shyam Iyer. She is married to Jani Chacko Uthup. Previously, she was married to Ramu Iyer. She has a daughter named Anjali Uthup and a son named Sunny Uthup.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 38
Body Figure 35-30-38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
School St. Agnes High School, Mumbai
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut Singing Debut: Chattakkari (1974)

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Actress Deepika Padukone
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Place Goa, Dubai
Favorite Food Bhel puri, pani puri, rasam, sambhar, kali dal

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays