June 27, 2022

V. B. Rajendra Prasad Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 3, 2018

Short Biography

V. B. Rajendra Prasad was born on 04-11-1932 in Gudivada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Producer, Film Director & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Veeramachaneni Rajendra Prasad
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 12-01-2015 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY 12 January,2015 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

V. B. Rajendra Prasad Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has two children named Jagapati Babu (Actor) and Ram Prasad and had a granddaughter named Meghana Babu.

Son Jagapati Babu

Life's Important Dates Of V. B. Rajendra Prasad

V. B. Rajendra Prasad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

V. B. Rajendra Prasad was 82 years 2 months & 8 days old age.