V. Eshwaraiah Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


V. Eshwaraiah

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 March, 1951
BIRTH PLACE Nalgonda , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 67 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Vangala Eshwaraiah
Other Professions : Chairperson

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

67 years, 8 months, 7 days old age. V. Eshwaraiah will turn 68 on 10 March, 2019. Only 3 months, 20 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

V. Eshwaraiah has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%

Biography   Edit

V. Eshwaraiah was born on 10-03-1951 in Nalgonda in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Justice & Chairperson.

Career

V. Eshwaraiah started his career as an advocate in 1978. He used to practice as a lawyer mainly in Civil Courts and High Court in Hyderabad. In his career as an advocate, he handled several cases like Criminal, Civil, and Constitutional matters. He was employed as a Government lawyer from 1990 to 1994. He was also a Pleader of Central bank, and Nalagonda District co-op Bank etc. 
 
He reached his career highs when he was appointed as an Addition Judge of Andhra Pradesh High Court in 1999. In 2012, Indian government appointed him as Chief Justice of High Court of Andhra Pradesh in 2012. A year later, he retired as Chief Justice in 2013. 
 
During his career, he was known for taking harsh judgments. He passed the order to stop skyscraper projects construction by the Lanco Group and Emaar Properties on the plots which originally belonged to poor Muslims of that area. The plots were illegally allotted to Rajagopal Lagadapati, chairman of Lanco group. When Congress was in power in Andhra Pradesh, he directed the government to probe fairly when it was known by  Anti-Corruption Bureau that probe in a state is being differentiated based on religion or caste. 
 
After being appointed as a judge in 1999, he started practicing vegetarian and is highly influenced by Brahma Kumaris Samaj.   



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays